Bài tập nhấn trọng âm là một dạng bài luôn xuất hiện trong đề thi hoặc kiểm tra tiếng Anh cơ bản và tiếng Anh phổ thông. Trong bài viết này, chúng tôi xin giới thiệu đến các bạn Bài tập trọng âm tiếng Anh có đáp án, đây là tài liệu hữu ích để ôn luyện và chuẩn bị tốt nhất cho các bài kiểm tra và bài thi.

Bài tập Trọng âm trong tiếng Anh

Bài tập 1: Chọn cách đánh trọng âm chính xác nhất.

1. Trọng âm của “suspicious”:

a. ‘suspicious

b. suspi’cious

c. su’spicious

d. sus’picious

2. Trọng âm của “equipment”:

a. e’quipment

b. equip’ment

c. ‘equipment

d. equi’pment

3. Trọng âm của “understand”:

a. ‘understand

b. un’derstand

c. und’erstand

d. under’stand

4. Trọng âm của “eighteen”:

a. eigh’teen

b. ‘eighteen

c. eighteen

d. eight’een

5. Trọng âm của “representative”:

a. representative

b. ‘representative

c. repre’sentative

d. represen’tative

6. Trọng âm của “documentary”:

a. docu’mentary

b. do’cumentary

c. ‘documentary

d. documentary

7. Trọng âm của “unexpected”:

a. ‘unexpected

b. unex’pected

c. unexpected

d. unexpec’ted

8. Trọng âm của “promise”:

a. pr’omise

b. pro’mise

c. ‘promise

d. promise

9. Trọng âm của “permission”:

a. per’mission

b. ‘permission

c. permission

D. per’mission

10. Trọng âm của “impossible”:

A. impossible

B. ‘impossible

C. im’possible

D. impos’sible

Bài tập 2: Chọn từ có trọng âm khác với các từ còn lại

1. a. visitb. becomec. homed. deny2. a. suggestionb. beautifulc. constancyd. sympathy3. a. dangerb. unselfishc. attractiond. machine4. a. carefulb. dangerousc. cheapd. prevent5. a. detectiveb. romanticc. mathsd. adventure6. a. exportb. promisec. importd. rebel7. a. successb. excitedc. divorced. checkin8. a. modernizeb. reliablec. incapabled. intention9. a. confidenceb. supportivec. solutiond. attractive10. a. politicsb. geographyc. senated. playmate11. a. preferb. themselvesc. thirtyd. mature12. a. literatureb. televisionc. temperatured. computer

Bài 3. Bài tập tìm từ có cách đánh trọng âm khác

1. a. generousb. suspiciousc. constancyd. sympathy2. a. acquaintanceb. unselfishc. attractiond. humorous3. a. loyaltyb. successc. incapabled. sincere4. a. carefullyb. correctlyc. seriouslyd. personally5. a. excitedb. interestedc. confidentd. memorable6. a. organiseb. decoratec. divorced. promise7. a. refreshmentb. horriblec. excitingd. intention8. a. knowledgeb. maximumc. athleticsd. marathon9. a. difficultb. relevantc. volunteerd. interesting10. a. confidenceb. supportivec. solutiond. obedient11. a. wheneverb. mischievousc. hospitald. separate12. a. introduceb. delegatec. marvelousd. currency13. a. developb. conductionc. partnershipd. majority14. a. counterpartb. measurementc. romanticd. attractive15. a. governmentb. technicalc. paralleld. understand16. a. Pyramidb. Egyptianc. belongsd. century17. a. constructionb. suggestionc. accurated. hi-jacket18. a. dedicateb. impressivec. reminderd. descendant19. a. rememberb. companyc. technicald. interview20. a. electricb. computerc. fascinated. fantastic

21. a. domestic b. investment c. substantial d. undergo

22. a. confident b. influence c. computer d. remember

23. a. optimist b. powerful c. terrorist d. contrary

24. a. government b. destruction c. contribute d. depression

25. a. institute b. consumption c. specific d. encounter

26. a. tableland b. apparent c. atmosphere d. applicant

27. a. vulnerable b. satelite c. eleven d. element

28. a. arrival b. technical c. proposal d. approval

29. a. empire b. employer c. conductor d. transitor

30. a. celebrate b. fascinating c. survive d. elephant

31. a. habitat b. generate c. canoe d. penalty

32. a. expression b. decisive c. dependent d. independence

33. a. decision b. reference c. refusal d. important

34. a. cooperate b. permanent c. recognise d. industry

35. a. attractive b. sociable c. dynamic d. conservative

36. a. entertain b. enjoyable c. anniversary d. introduce

37. a. approval b. attractive c. sacrifice d. romantic

38. a. conical b. ancestor c. ceremony d. traditional

39. a. romantic b. following c. sumary d. physical

40. a. maintenance b. appearace c. develop d. different

41. a. contactual b. significant c. Asia d. demanding

42. a. appearance b. measurement c. counterpart d. cultural

43. a. majority b. minority c. partnership d. enjoyable

44. a. marvelous b. argument c. apoplectic d. maximum

45. a. departure b. separate c. neccessary d. wrongdoing

46. a. attention b. approriate c. terrible d. non-verbal

47. according b. informality c. expensive d. acceptable

48. a. assistance b. consider c. politely d. compliment

49. a. mischievous b. family c. supportive d. suitable

50. a. memory b. typical c. reward d. marketing

51. a. stimulate b. generate c. secure d. estimate

52. a. politic b. historic c. electric d. specific

53. a. reference b. accident c. coincide d. formulate

54. a. deposit b. dramatist c. register d. community

55. a. earthquake b. transaction c. applicant d. patriot

56. a. degree b. virtually c. assembly d. synthetic

57. a. coincide b. community c. conception d. committee

58. a. envelop b. astronaut c. tuberculosis d. poverty

59. a. altitude b. recover c. comedy d. library

60. a. demonstrate b. beatify c successful d. comfortable

61. a. aacountant b. discover c. meessenger d. unlucky

62. a. marathon b. advertise c. industry d. conclusion

63. a. subsequent b. undergo c. government d. enterprise

64. a. chaotic b. proposal c. occupy d. production

65. a. piano b. policeman c. museum d. souvenir

66. a. guarantee b. recommend c. represent d. illustrate

67. a. agency b. memory c. encounter d. influence

68. a. well-being b. reality c. Internet d. demanding

69. a. encourage b. determine c. emphasize d. maintenance

70. a. understand b. grandparents c. family d. wonderful

71. A. represent B. adventure C. experience D. discover

72. A. apartment B. loyalty C. refreshment D. acquaintance

73. A. average B. gigantic C. aquatic D. resourceful

74. A. extinction B. prohibit C. exhausted D. animal

75. A. donation B. celebrate C. confidence D. constancy

76. A. genuine B. kangaroo C. confidence D. fortunate

77. A. maximum B. marathon C. general D. proportion

78. A. athletics B. architect C. anxiety D. adventure

79. A. eliminate B. eventually C. inhabitant D. intervention

80. A. facility B. characterise C. irrational D. variety

81. A. agreement B. elephant C. miner D. violent

82. A. professor B. typical C. accountant D. develop

83. A. eastward B. frighten C. study D. compare

84. A. discipline B. counterpart C. supportive D. signature

85. A. diversity B. academic C. effective D. communicate

86. A. apply B. visit C. appear D. attend

87. A. curriculum B. kindergarten C. contaminate D. conventional

88. A. September B. commence C. national D. opponent

89. A. weather B. confirm C. highland D. entrance

90. A. dependence B. prediction C. disastrous D. compliment

91. A. literature B. acupuncture C. preventive D. temperature

92. A. historical B. librarian C. adolescence D. phenomenon

Xem thêm:  Luật chơi bida lỗ đánh bài cho người mới

93. A. university B. sociology C. examination D. geographical

94. A. opponent B. vertical C. windsurfing D. penalty

95. A. solidarity B. organize C. represent D. academic

96. A. develop B. cooperation C. surprisingly D. facility

97. A. preservation B. sympathetic C. individual D. television

98. A. superstar B. respectful C. introvert D. sensitive

99. A. peninsula B. appreciate C. sympathetic D. ambitious

100. A. integral B. terrific C. museum D. cathedral

101. A. vacation B. different C. beautiful D. medical

102. A. delicious B. colorful C. important D. direction

103. A. behind B. dentist C. marble D. novel

104. A. serious B. around C. nervousD. finish

105. A. symptom B. return C. heavy D. normal

106. A. hospital B. mischievous C. supportive D. special

107. A. family B. whenever C. obedient D. solution

108. A. biologist B. generally C. responsible D. security

109. A. confident B. important C. together D. exciting

110. A. possible B. university C. secondary D. suitable

111. A. attract B. person C. signal D. instance

112. A. verbal B. suppose C. even D. either

113. A. example B. consider C. several D. attention

114. A. situation B. appropriate C. informality D. entertainment

115. A. across B. simply C. common D. brother

116. A. effect B. event C. emerge D. even

117. A. insecticide B. fertilizer C. pesticide D. herbicide

118. A. efficient B. communist C. impatient D. delicious

119. A. economy B. economic C. economical D. economically

120. A. renovate B. domesticate C. initiate D. eliminate

121. A. subject B. swallow C. story D. digest

122. A. example B. holiday C. careful D. interest

123. A. describe B. chapter C. wonder D. easy

124. A. understand B. television C. improvement D. introduce

125. A. imaginary B. advantageous C. information D. incredible

126. A. reserve B. schedule C. wildlife D. beauty

127. A. derive B. contain C. leopard D. prevent

128. A. interfere B. penalty C. referee D. competition

129. A. president B. manager C. spectator D. counsellor

130. A. intelligent B. overwhelming C. imaginable D. intangible

Choose the word which is stressed differently from the rest.

131. a. water b. football c. begin d. meter

132. a. personal b. penalty c. defensive d. vertical

133. a. award b. prevent c. visit d. except

134. a. goalie b. advanced c. above d. depend

135. a. overtime b. decision c. period d. penalize

136. a. entertainment b. information c. difficulty d. understanding

137. a. swallow b. subject c. digest d. enough

138. a. imagine b. important c. example d. wonderful

139. a. different b. carefully c. holiday d. reviewer

140. a. knowledge b. forever c. journey d. action

141. A disappearance B. vulnerable C. conservation D. generation

142. A ability B. agriculture C. development D. contaminate

143. A. current B. global C. crisis D. mankind

144. A. temperature B. serious C. awareness D. chemical

145. A government B. agency C. benefit D. diversity

146. a. temperature b. serious c. awareness d. chemical

147. a. ability b. agriculture c. development d. contaminate

148. a. government b. agency c. benefit d. diversity

149. a. disappearance b. vulnerable c. conservation d. generation

150. a. current b. global d. crisis d. mankind

Choose the word A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 151. A. observe B. damage C. pollute D. exhaust

Question 152. A. practical B. endangered C. positive D. natural

Question 153. A. adapt B. consume C. travel D. reduce

Question 154. A. expression B. agreement C. animal D. completion

Question 155. A. prestigious B. portable C. digital D. chemical

Question 156. A. affect B. access C. discharge D. pursue

Question 157. A. unaffected B. undrinkable C. uncountable D. unfortunate

Question 158. A. helpless B. unless C. painless D. airless

Question 159. A. historic B. musical C. wonderful D. chemical

Question 160. A. repetitive B. infinitive C. positive D. ability

Mark the letter A, B, c or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

161. A. doctor B. address C. thermal D. visual

162. A. wonderful B. permanent C. aquatic D. physicist

163. A. awesome B. precise C. forest D. accent

164. A. attractive B. balcony C. chocolate D. decorate

165. A. musical B. headmaster C. engineer D. humorous

166. A. quality B. messenger C. natural D. pagoda

167. A. practice B. starter C. afford D. vary

168. A. alternate B. cultural C. televise D. semester

169. A. welcome B. become c.canteen D. upstairs

170. A. afternoon B. universe C. estimate D. versatile

Mark the letter A, B, c or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 171: A. attract B. amaze C. offer D. require

Question 172: A. delicate B. promotion C. volcanic D. resources

Question 173: A. figure B. honest C. polite D. happy

Question 174: A. engage B. import C. conserve D. maintain

Question 175: A. original B. responsible C. reasonable D. comparison

Question 176: A. person B. hotel C. signal D. instance

Question 177: A. situation B. appropriate C. informality D. entertainment

Question 178: A. different B. bamboo C. rainfall D. wildlife

Question 179: A. gorilla B. interesting C. September D. opponent

Question 180: A. promote B. precede C. picture D. pollute

Question 181: A. exciting B. impolite C. attention D. attractive

Question 182: A. curious B. receive C. unique D. achieve

Question 183: A. comprehend B. entertain C. develop D. introduce

Question 184: A. consider B. concentrate C. interest D. sacrifice

Question 185: A. pollutant B. graduate C. enjoyable D. suspicious

Question 186: A. generous B. endangered C. horrible D. wonderful

Question 187: A. history B. village C. surprise D. physics

Question 188: A. deafness B. arrange C. absorb D. exhaust

Question 189: A. pressure B. sensible C. treatment D. canal

Question 190: A. publish B. predict C. reply D. refuse

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 191. A. author B. electronics C. exercise D. candidate

Question 192. A. maintain B. disturb C. offer D. announcement

Xem thêm:  Bộ đề ôn tập bài đoàn thuyền đánh cá (Có đáp án)

Question 193. A. enter B. supply C. allow D. begin

Question 194. A. postpone B. specialize C. purpose D. summarize

Question 195. A. quality B. solution C. compliment D. energy

Question 196. A. angry B. complete C. polite D. secure

Question 197. A. postpone B. product C. postcard D. purpose

Question 198. A. economics B. material C. unpopular D. delicious

Question 199. A. emotional B. capacity C. opinion D. instrument

Question 200. A. critical B. solution C. perform D. reaction

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 201. A. alteration B. observe C. achievement D. specific

Question 202. A. royal B. unique C. remote D. extreme

Question 203. A. advent B. pizza C. survive D. rescue

Question 204. A. campaign B. sculpture C. hostess D. floppy

Question 205. A. obese B. tidy C. police D. polite

Question 206. A. translation B. understand C. behavior D. potential

Question 207. A. diverse B. current C. justice D. series

Question 208. A. present B. appeal C. dissolve D. eject

Question 209. A. communication B. situation C. information D. education

Question 210. A. teacher B. pressure C. effort D. maintain

Mark the letter A, B, c, or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of the main stress in each of the following questions.

Question 211: A. apply B. persuade C. reduce D. offer

Question 212: A. preservatives B. congratulate C. preferential D. development

Question 213: A. president B. physicist C. inventor D. property

Question 214: A. economy B. unemployment C. communicate D. particular

Question 215: A. elephant B. dinosaur C. buffalo D. mosquito

Question 216: A. scientific B. intensity C. disappearance D. expectation

Question 217: A. conference B. lecturer C. researcher D. reference

Question 218: A. intentional B. optimistic C. environment D. participant

Question 219: A. explain B. happen C. decide D. combine

Question 220: A. represent B. intensive C. domestic D. employment

Question 221: A. minister B. dependent C. encourage D. agreement

Question 222: A. equip B. listen C. answer D. enter

Question 223: A. involve B. provide C. install D. comment

Question 224: A. hospital B. inflation C. policy D. constantly

Question 225: A. garment B. comment C. cement D. even

Question 226: A. different B. achievement C. educate D. primary

Question 227: A. sorrow B. schooling C. passion D. subtract

Question 228: A. certainty B. activity C. organize D. compliment

Question 229: A. publish B. replace C. involve D. escape

Question 230: A. police B. system C. woman D. novel

Question 231. A. fortunately B. entertain C. recommend D. disappear

Question 232. A. energy B. register C. limited D. dismiss

Question 233. A. attack B. forever C. supply D. military

Question 234. A. detective B. organize C. customer D. brochure

Question 235. A. research B. composer C. machine D. champion

Question 236. A. reserve B. service C. derive D. combine

Question 237. A. immortal B. restaurant C. industry D. ambulance

Question 238. A. divide B. suspect C. succeed D. multiply

Question 239. A. district B. insect C. discus D. dismiss

Question 240. A. restaurant B. supportive C. complaint D. affect

Question 241. A. obligatory B. geographical C. international D. undergraduate

Question 242. A. blackboard B. listen C. between D. student

Question 243. A. interview B. community C. vocational D. idea

Question 244. A. national B. open C. college D. curriculum

Question 245. A. preservation B. sympathetic C. individual D. television

Question 246. A. respectful B. interesting C. forgetful D. successful

Question 247. A. genuine B. kangaroo C. generous D. fortunate

Question 248. A. technique B. regional C. satellite D. interesting

Question 249. A. compulsory B. centenarian C. technology D. variety

Question 250. A. informal B. supportive C. personnel D. apparent

Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from the others.

251. A. lacquerware B. determine C. fabulous D. skyscraper

252. A. metropolitan B. multicultural C. authenticity D. cooperative

253. A. contestant B. occasion C. underpass D. astonished

254. A. significant B. noticeable C. illiterate D. spectacular

255. A. contestant B. occasion C. underpass D. astonished

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of the primary stress

256. A. pyramid B. allergy C. sleeplessness D. precaution

257. A. acupoint B. harmony C. medicine D. promotion

258. A. effective B. imbalance C. evidence D. digestive

259. A. originate B. incredible C. acupuncture D. alternative

260. A. circulatory B. influence C. appearance D. sleepiness

261. A. ailment B. disease C. poultry D. nervous

262. A. digestive B. intestine C. condition D. evidence

263. A. internal B. skeletal C. therapy D. willpower

264. A. alternative B. bacteria C. respiratory D. scientific

265. A. acupuncturist B. situation C. ineffectively D. vegetarian

II. Đáp án bài tập trọng âm trong tiếng Anh

Bài tập 1:

1.Chọn C (có đuôi -cious)

2. Chọn A (từ có 3 âm tiết)

3. Chọn D (understand là một động từ nên trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết thứ hai)

4. Chọn A (eighteen có âm tiết cuối là -teen nên trọng âm nhấn ngay vào âm tiết đó)

5. Chọn C (representative có âm tiết cuối là -tive nên trọng âm nhấn vào âm tiết thứ 3 từ cuối lên)

6. Chọn A (documentary là một tính từ nhưng có âm tiết cuối là -tary nên trọng âm nhấn vào âm trước đó)

7. Chọn B (không phụ thuộc vào tiền tố nên đánh trọng âm theo cách thông thường)

8. Chọn C (promise là một danh từ nên trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết đầu tiên)

9. Chọn A (permission có âm tiết cuối là -sion nên trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết trước đó)

10. Chọn C (không phụ thuộc vào tiền tố trước đó)

Bài tập 2:

1. Chọn c (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2)

2. Chọn a (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết đầu tiên)

3. Chọn a (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2)

4. Chọn d (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết đầu tiên)

5. Chọn c (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2)

Xem thêm:  Tool Rikvip: Công cụ hack tài xỉu Rikvip chất lượng, an toàn, và miễn phí

6. Chọn b (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi âm tiết thứ 2 – trường hợp ngoại lệ)

7. Chọn d (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2)

8. Chọn a (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2)

9. Chọn a (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2)

10. Chọn b (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết đầu)

11. Chọn c (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết thứ 2)

12. Chọn d (các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết thứ đầu tiên – trường hợp ngoại lệ).

Bài 3. Bài tập tìm từ có cách đánh trọng âm khác

1. Chọn b (vì trọng âm rơi vào âm tiết thứ hai, các từ còn lại trọng âm đều rơi vào âm tiết đầu tiên)

2d, 3a, 4b, 5a, 6c, 7b, 8c, 9c, 10a,

11a, 12a, 13c, 14c, 15d, 16c, 17d, 18a, 19a, 20c,

21d, 22c, 23d, 24a, 25b, 26b, 27c, 28b, 29a, 30c,

31c, 32d, 33b, 34a, 35b, 36b, 37c, 38d, 39a, 40d,

41c, 42a, 43c, 44d, 45d, 46c, 47b, 48a, 49c, 50c,

51c, 52a, 53c, 54a, 55b, 56b, 57a, 58c, 59d, 60c,

61c, 62d, 63b, 64c, 65d, 66d, 67c, 68c, 69c, 70c

71. A; 72. B; 73. A; 74. D; 75. A; 76. B; 77. D; 78. B; 79. D; 80. B;

81. A; 82. B; 83. D; 84. C; 85. B; 86. A; 87. B; 88. C; 89. B; 90. D;

91. C; 92. C; 93. C; 94. A; 95. B; 96. B; 97. D; 98. B; 99. C; 100. A;

111 – A; 112 – B; 113 – C; 114 – B; 115 – A;

116 – D; 117 – A; 118 – B; 119 – A; 120 – A;

121 – D; 122 – A; 123 – A; 124 – B; 125 – A;

126 – A; 127 – C; 128 – B; 129 – C; 130 – B;

Choose the word which is stressed differently from the rest.

131 – c; 132 – c; 133 – c; 134 – a; 135 – b;

136 – c; 137 – d; 138 – d; 139 – d; 140 – b;

141 – b; 142 – b; 143 – d; 144 – c; 145 – d;

146 – c; 147 – b; 148 – d; 149 – b; 150 – d;

Choose the word A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

151 – B; 152 – B; 153 – C; 154 – C; 155 – A; 156 – B; 157 – A; 158 – B; 159 – A; 160 – C;

Mark the letter A, B, c or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

161 – B; 162 – C; 163 – B; 164 – A; 165 – B;

166 – D; 167 – C; 168 – A; 169 – A; 170 – A;

Mark the letter A, B, c or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

171 – C; 172 – A; 173 – C; 174 – B; 175 – C;

176 – B; 177 – B; 178 – B; 179 – B; 180 – C;

181 – B; 182 – A; 183 – C; 184 – A; 185 – B;

186 – B; 187 – C; 188 – A; 189 – D; 190 – A;

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

191- B; 192 – C; 193 – A; 194 – A; 195 – B;

196 – A; 197 – A; 198 – A; 199 – D; 200 – A;

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

201 – A; 202 – A; 203 – C; 204 – A; 205 – B;

206 – B; 207 – A; 208 – A; 209 – A; 210 – D;

Mark the letter A, B, c, or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of the main stress in each of the following questions.

211 – D; 212 – C; 212 – C; 214 – B; 215 – D;

216 – B; 217 – C; 218 – B; 219 – B; 220 – A;

221 – A; 222 – A; 223 – D; 224 – B; 225 – C;

226 – B; 227 – D; 228 – B; 229 – A; 230 – A;

231 – A; 232 – D; 233 – D; 234 – A; 235 – D;

236 – B; 237 – A; 238 – D; 239 – D; 240 – A;

241 – A; 242 – C; 243 – A; 244 – D; 245 – D;

246 – B; 247 – B; 248 – A; 249 – B; 250 – C;

Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from the others.

251 – B; 252 – D; 253 – C; 254 – B; 255 – C

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of the primary stress

256 – D; 257 – D; 258 – C; 259 – C; 260 – C;

261 – B; 262 – D; 263 – A; 264 – D; 265 – A;

Mời các bạn tải toàn bộ bài tập và đáp án tại: 265 Bài tập về trọng âm tiếng Anh có đáp án. Ngoài ra, VnDoc.com cũng đăng tải rất nhiều tài liệu học tập khác giúp học tốt môn tiếng Anh hơn như: Ngữ pháp tiếng Anh, Luyện nghe tiếng Anh, Luyện viết tiếng Anh…. Mời các bạn vào tham khảo và luyện tập để nâng cao trình độ tiếng Anh của mình.